Home

Accelerator pump kit

Air cut off valve

Brakes

Bolts, nuts, screws

Carburetors

Carb boots

Carb parts exploded view

Carb drain screw

Carb rebuild kit

Carb slide diaphragm

Chemicals

Choke repair kit

Electrical

Exhaust

Emulsion tubes

FAQ

Fasteners

Filters

Float and float pins

Float bowl gaskets

Float needle valves

Float needle valve by mfgr

Fuel filters

Fuel injection tuners

Fuel line

Fuel pump & rebuild kits

Fuel valves

Fuel vents

Gasket

Grips

Handlebar pads

Handlebar riser

Intake flange, mounting flange, manifolds

Jets

Light LED bracket

Mixture screws

Needles

Needle jets

Needle valve

Nuts and bolts

Oil drain plugs

Oil filters

Oil filter bolts

O-rings

Petcock and diaphragm

Pictures customer

Pilot screw

Pistons

Pistons rings

Rebuild kits

Shirts

Stickers

Spark plugs

Sprockets

Tools

Tubing

Valve shims

Wire loom

Customer service

Links

Shipping

Home

 

 

BN46I (square carb type) EXPLODED VIEW

 

Rebuild kit **** BN38, BN44, BN38I, BN40I, BN46 Square Pump Carb MK-BN38/44 SPR 025-651
Rebuild kit **** BN44I Carburetor Rebuild Kit includes parts 1 through 18. 025-653
Rebuild kit **** BN46I Carburetor Rebuild Kit includes parts 1 through 18. 025-654
 
1. Gasket, Pump BN46I/13 –––––––
2. Diaphragm, Pump (Clear) BN46I/14 –––––––
3. O-Ring 616-73002 –––––––
4. Check Valve (2) BN46I/11 –––––––
5. Grommet (2) BN34/125 –––––––
6. Diaphragm, Damper BN46I/34 –––––––
6. Diaphragm, Damper BN46I/34 –––––––
8. O-Ring 616-73003 –––––––
9. Filter, Fuel BN44/146 –––––––
10. O-Ring, Hi Speed (2) B30/305 –––––––
11. O-Ring, Low Speed MD12/16 –––––––
12. O-Ring, Needle Valve KV/10 002-709
14. Check Valve (Clear) BN34/107 007-492
18. Diaphragm Assembly, Main BN44/145 007-307
23. Washer, Aluminum, (3) BN38/39 007-304
25. Cap, Hi Speed Adjuster 999-904-006 007-316
26. Adjuster, Hi Speed 604-25017 007-315
27. Washer, Low Speed (Aluminum) (2) BN38/172 007-305
28. Spring, Low Speed BN38/343 007-318
30. Jet, High Speed N102.221
31. Jet, Slow Speed N100.606
35. choose M4x14 socket head screw in fasteners or Screw 4 x 14mm (2) C5=0414-G 007-494
36. Needle Valve Assembly 786-35018-1.8 002-884
36. Needle Valve viton tip 1.5 786-35018-1.5 002-900
36. Needle Valve viton tip 1.8 786-35018-1.8 002-897
36. Needle Valve viton tip 2.0 786-35018-2.0 002-898
36. Needle Valve viton tip 2.5 786-35018-2.5 002-899
38. Screw with Washer 3 x 7mm CW2=0307-G 007-493
39. Screw 3 x 8mm C6=0308-G 007-300
41. Screw, 5 x 14mm (4) ** C2S=0514 007-625
 
**Tightening Torque: Part No. 41: 3.5 N/m (35 Kg/Cm)