Home

Accelerator pump kit

Air cut off valve

Brakes

Bolts, nuts, screws

Carburetors

Carb parts exploded view

Carb drain screw

Carb rebuild kit

Carb slide diaphragm

Chemicals

Choke repair kit

Electrical

Exhaust

Emulsion tubes

FAQ

Fasteners

Filters

Float and float pins

Float bowl gaskets

Float needle valves

Float needle valve by mfgr

Fuel filters

Fuel injection tuners

Fuel line

Fuel pump & rebuild kits

Fuel valves

Fuel vents

Gasket

Grips

Handlebar pads

Intake flange, mounting flange, manifolds

Jets

Light LED bracket

Mixture screws

Needles

Needle jets

Needle valve

Nuts and bolts

Oil drain plugs

Oil filters

Oil filter bolts

O-rings

Petcock and diaphragm

Pictures customer

Pilot screw

Pistons and rings

Rebuild kits

Shirts

Stickers

Spark plugs

Sprockets

Tools

Tubing

Valve shims

Wire loom

Customer service

Links

Shipping

Home

 

 

SUPER BN (square pump body) EXPLODED VIEW

 

Super BN Carburetor Rebuild Kit. Kit includes genuine Mikuni parts, items 1 - 16 from drawing to rebuild one carburetor body. Does not include Needle Valve Mikuni No. MK-BN38/44, BN38. Rebuild kit BN44 Square Pump Carb MK-BN38/44 SPR 025-651 025-651
10. O-Ring, Needle Valve KV/10 002-709
12. Check Valve (Clear) BN34/107 007-492
13. Spring, Arm (115 grams) 730-03027 007-323
16. Diaphragm Assembly, Main BN44/145 007-307
17. Screw with Washer, Stainless (4) BN34/120-30 007-302
18. Cover, Pump (Unpainted) BN34/95B 007-310
18. Cover, Pump (Black) 999-642-002-1A 007-311
18. Cover, Pump (Silver) 999-642-002-1B 007-312
18. Cover, Pump (Red) 999-642-002-1C 007-313
18A. Fuel Pump Block Off Plate BN34/126 007-309
21. Washer, (Aluminum) BN38/39 007-304
22. Spring, Idle (BN44 only) BN38/341 007-491
22A. Spring, (BN38 and later BN44) Idle BN38/344 007-316
24. Adjuster, Hi Speed 604-25017 007-315
25. Spring, Hi Speed BN38/344 007-316
26. Washer, Hi Speed (Aluminum) BN38/39 007-304
27. Washer, Low Speed (Aluminum) BN38/172 007-305
28. Spring, Low Speed BN38/343 007-318
29. Adjuster, Low Speed (BN44) 604-26008 007-317
 
31. Needle Valve Sets for Super BN38/44/46 1.5 786-35015-1.5 002-880
31. Needle Valve Sets for Super BN38/44/46 1.8 786-35015-1.8 002-884
31. Needle Valve Sets for Super BN38/44/46 2.0 786-35015-2.0 002-881
31. Needle Valve Sets for Super BN38/44/46 2.3 786-35015-2.3 002-882
31. Needle Valve Sets for Super BN38/44/46 2.5 786-35015-2.5 002-883
VM26/25 - Washer 002-188
 
Needle Valve Arm Springs
65 Grams Shiny Silver 730-03030 007-320
80 Grams Black 730-03033 007-321
95 Grams Dull Silver 730-03027-T 007-322
 
34. choose M4x14 socket head screw in fasteners OR Screw with Washer CW2=0307-G 007-494
35. Jet, Slow Speed N100.606
36. Jet, High Speed N102.221
40. choose M4x14 socket head screw in fasteners OR Screw, 4 x 14mm C5-0414-G 007-493
41. Screw, 3 x 8mm C6-0308-G 007-300
43. Screw with Washer, Stainless (4) MCWS-0512 007-270